Is Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend Ruby Red Grapefruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Grapefruit Juice, Reconstituted Grape Juice, Reconstituted Apple Juice, Grapefruit Juice Pulp, Colours, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid (Controls Tartness), Natural Flavour
Check Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend Ruby Red Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend Ruby Red Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend Ruby Red Grapefruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


