Is Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend Ruby Red Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Grapefruit Juice, Reconstituted Grape Juice, Reconstituted Apple Juice, Grapefruit Juice Pulp, Colours, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid (Controls Tartness), Natural Flavour
Check Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend Ruby Red Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend Ruby Red Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend Ruby Red Grapefruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


