Is Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend White Cranberry Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A light, subtly tart juice with a mild fruity aroma and smooth, watery texture; reviewers note a balanced sweetness less intense than traditional cranberry, suitable chilled for sipping, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, and for use in sauces or spritzes; commonly praised for gentle flavor and easy mixability and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted White Grape Juice, Reconstituted White Cranberry Juice, Reconstituted Apple Juice, Natural Flavours, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sulphites (Added To Maintain Freshness)

Check Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend White Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend White Cranberry is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie