Is Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend White Cranberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A light, subtly tart juice with a mild fruity aroma and smooth, watery texture; reviewers note a balanced sweetness less intense than traditional cranberry, suitable chilled for sipping, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, and for use in sauces or spritzes; commonly praised for gentle flavor and easy mixability and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted White Grape Juice, Reconstituted White Cranberry Juice, Reconstituted Apple Juice, Natural Flavours, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sulphites (Added To Maintain Freshness)

Check Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend White Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend White Cranberry is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie