Is Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend White Cranberry Gluten Free?

Description
A light, subtly tart juice with a mild fruity aroma and smooth, watery texture; reviewers note a balanced sweetness less intense than traditional cranberry, suitable chilled for sipping, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, and for use in sauces or spritzes; commonly praised for gentle flavor and easy mixability and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A light, subtly tart juice with a mild fruity aroma and smooth, watery texture; reviewers note a balanced sweetness less intense than traditional cranberry, suitable chilled for sipping, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, and for use in sauces or spritzes; commonly praised for gentle flavor and easy mixability and versatility.
Ingredients
Reconstituted White Grape Juice, Reconstituted White Cranberry Juice, Reconstituted Apple Juice, Natural Flavours, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sulphites (Added To Maintain Freshness)
Check Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend White Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend White Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Ocean Spray 100% Juice Blend White Cranberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


