Is Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Cherry Juice Blend, 64 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tangy and moderately sweet, this juice blend offers a smooth, slightly astringent mouthfeel. Consumers report a balanced tart-sweet flavor, useful for straight sipping, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, adding to smoothies, and cooking. Reviews note consistent taste, large resealable bottle and versatile beverage use and often described as refreshing.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy and moderately sweet, this juice blend offers a smooth, slightly astringent mouthfeel. Consumers report a balanced tart-sweet flavor, useful for straight sipping, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, adding to smoothies, and cooking. Reviews note consistent taste, large resealable bottle and versatile beverage use and often described as refreshing.
Ingredients
Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Cherry Juice (Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Plum Juice (Water, Plum Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Vegetable Concentrate For Color
Check Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Cherry Juice Blend, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Cherry Juice Blend, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Cherry Juice Blend, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


