Is Ocean Spray 100% Juice Drink No Sugar Added Cranberry Bottle - 60 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Ocean Spray 100 juice drink no sugar added cranberry bottle 60 fl oz is a healthy fruit juice made from 100% fruit with no added sugar, preservatives, artificial flavors, or sweeteners. It contains two full servings of fruit, equivalent to one cup. The cranberries used in this juice come from the bog and provide a crisp clean taste. With its nutritious qualities, this juice is appreciated for its health benefits. It is a refreshing option for those looking for a natural and flavorful fruit juice.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ocean Spray 100 juice drink no sugar added cranberry bottle 60 fl oz is a healthy fruit juice made from 100% fruit with no added sugar, preservatives, artificial flavors, or sweeteners. It contains two full servings of fruit, equivalent to one cup. The cranberries used in this juice come from the bog and provide a crisp clean taste. With its nutritious qualities, this juice is appreciated for its health benefits. It is a refreshing option for those looking for a natural and flavorful fruit juice.
Ingredients
Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Ocean Spray 100% Juice Drink No Sugar Added Cranberry Bottle - 60 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray 100% Juice Drink No Sugar Added Cranberry Bottle - 60 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray 100% Juice Drink No Sugar Added Cranberry Bottle - 60 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


