Is OCEAN SPRAY, 100% JUICE, GRAPEFRUIT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Mango Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Water, Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Vegetable Concentrate For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check OCEAN SPRAY, 100% JUICE, GRAPEFRUIT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OCEAN SPRAY, 100% JUICE, GRAPEFRUIT, MANGO, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastOn The Go