Is Ocean Spray 100% Juice, No Sugar Added, Cranberry Watermelon Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple Juice (water, apple juice concentrate), Grape Juice (water, grape juice concentrate), Cranberry Juice (water, cranberry juice concentrate), Watermelon Juice (water, watermelon juice concentrate), Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Citric Acid, Elderberry Concentrate (color), Gum Arabic, Ester Gum.
Check Ocean Spray 100% Juice, No Sugar Added, Cranberry Watermelon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray 100% Juice, No Sugar Added, Cranberry Watermelon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Ocean Spray 100% Juice, No Sugar Added, Cranberry Watermelon Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


