Is OCEAN SPRAY, CLASSIC ICED TEA, CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tea natural flavors
tea natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE OR BEET SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE (WATER CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), *TEA NATURAL FLAVORS, GRAPE JUICE (WATER GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PECTIN VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID
Check OCEAN SPRAY, CLASSIC ICED TEA, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, CLASSIC ICED TEA, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


