Is Ocean Spray® Craisins® Dried Cranberries Infused with Blueberry Juice 6 oz. Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Refined Sunflower Oil Is Used As A Processing Aid
Check Ocean Spray® Craisins® Dried Cranberries Infused with Blueberry Juice 6 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Craisins® Dried Cranberries Infused with Blueberry Juice 6 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Craisins® Dried Cranberries Infused with Blueberry Juice 6 oz. Pouch is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Pouch


