Is Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries Infused with Cherry Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate
Check Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries Infused with Cherry Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries Infused with Cherry Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries Infused with Cherry Juice is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


