Is Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries, Milk Chocolate, 10 ct, 3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Coating (Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, And Sugar), Confectioner's Glaze
Check Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries, Milk Chocolate, 10 ct, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries, Milk Chocolate, 10 ct, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Craisins Dried Cranberries, Milk Chocolate, 10 ct, 3 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


