Is Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz. Corn Free?

Description
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten Free, the original dried cranberries value pack 24 oz, offers a versatile and delicious snack option. These cranberries are a wholesome choice as they are naturally gluten free and made with real dried fruit. With a rich fiber content, they make a great addition to a variety of dishes including salads, oatmeal, yogurt, and muffins. Ocean Spray, a farmer-owned brand since 1930, ensures that these cranberries are made with North American cranberries, adding a touch of authenticity to your favorite recipes. While there is no specific information available about people's opinions on the product, the quality and taste of these craisins are likely to delight consumers seeking a natural and flavorful snack option.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sugar
sugar
Dietitian noteSugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten Free, the original dried cranberries value pack 24 oz, offers a versatile and delicious snack option. These cranberries are a wholesome choice as they are naturally gluten free and made with real dried fruit. With a rich fiber content, they make a great addition to a variety of dishes including salads, oatmeal, yogurt, and muffins. Ocean Spray, a farmer-owned brand since 1930, ensures that these cranberries are made with North American cranberries, adding a touch of authenticity to your favorite recipes. While there is no specific information available about people's opinions on the product, the quality and taste of these craisins are likely to delight consumers seeking a natural and flavorful snack option.
Ingredients
Cranberries, Sugar, Refined Sunflower Oil Is Used As A Processing Aid
Check Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Ocean Spray Whole Craisins Dried Cranberries (64 Oz),
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


