Is Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free Original Dried Cranberries, 12 Oz. Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • malic acid
  • natural flavor
  • sugar

malic acid

Dietitian note

Malic acid is a naturally occurring alpha-hydroxy acid found in many fruits and vegetables, like apples, strawberries, and corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten Free Original Dried Cranberries 12 oz are a highly regarded product. People appreciate the great flavor of these cranberries. These dried cranberries are gluten-free, making them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Ocean Spray is a well-known brand that delivers quality products. The 12 oz package ensures there is an ample supply of delicious dried cranberries. These cranberries can be enjoyed on their own as a snack or added to various recipes for an extra burst of flavor. Overall, Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten Free Original Dried Cranberries 12 oz are a popular and flavorful choice for cranberry lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries, Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Color)

Check Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free Original Dried Cranberries, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free Original Dried Cranberries, 12 Oz. is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBakingTopping