Is Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can Corn Free?

Description
Tangy-sweet cranberry conserve offers a smooth, gelatinous texture that slices cleanly yet yields a silky mouthfeel; commonly served alongside roast turkey, pork, and holiday sides, it functions as a condiment, glaze, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note reliable consistency, nostalgic flavor, and convenient canned storage. Users praise its familiar, consistent quality.
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup
- high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy-sweet cranberry conserve offers a smooth, gelatinous texture that slices cleanly yet yields a silky mouthfeel; commonly served alongside roast turkey, pork, and holiday sides, it functions as a condiment, glaze, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note reliable consistency, nostalgic flavor, and convenient canned storage. Users praise its familiar, consistent quality.
Ingredients
Cranberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water
Check Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


