Is Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn syrup
  • corn
  • high fructose corn syrup

corn syrup

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A tart-sweet, whole-berry canned cranberry side featuring glossy, slightly firm berries suspended in a thick, syrupy gel; commonly served warm or chilled alongside roasted poultry and holiday meals, reviewers note consistent texture, easy serving, and traditional flavor, with some reporting it leans sweeter than homemade versions and minimal preparation required.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Cranberries, Corn Syrup

Check Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
TartSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingGarnishing