Is Ocean Spray Juice Cocktail Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sugar produced with genetic engineering
  • ascorbic acid
  • vegetable concentrate for color
  • sugar

sugar produced with genetic engineering

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ocean Spray Cranberry Juice Cocktail, available in a 1014 fl oz bottle, is a popular and flavorful beverage. Made from concentrate, this juice cocktail contains 140 calories per bottle and is 100% vitamin C. It is a product of Ocean Spray, a grower-owned company since 1930. The juice cocktail is known for its natural taste, as it does not contain any artificial flavors, sweeteners, or preservatives. People appreciate the flavor of this juice cocktail, making it a beloved choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate For Color, Sugar Produced With Genetic Engineering

Check Ocean Spray Juice Cocktail Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Juice Cocktail Cranberry - 101.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TartSweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie