Is Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

Description
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Juice Drink in the 64 fl oz size is a popular choice among consumers for its taste and affordability. This diet juice offers a refreshing cranberry flavor that people love. Additionally, customers appreciate the reasonable price of this product. With these positive attributes, Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Juice Drink is a satisfying option for those seeking a flavorful and cost-effective beverage.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sucralose
- sodium citrate
- ascorbic acid
- fumaric acid
- +2 more
sucralose
Dietitian noteSucralose is a synthetic sweetener. While sucralose itself is not derived from corn, it contains corn-derived ingredients like maltodextrin and dextrose as bulking agent.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Juice Drink in the 64 fl oz size is a popular choice among consumers for its taste and affordability. This diet juice offers a refreshing cranberry flavor that people love. Additionally, customers appreciate the reasonable price of this product. With these positive attributes, Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Juice Drink is a satisfying option for those seeking a flavorful and cost-effective beverage.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Cranberry Extract, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40
Check Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


