Is Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle Corn Free?

Description
Bright tart-sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or added to spritzers and punches. Customer reviews often praise consistent taste and convenience, noting balanced tartness for mixing while occasionally some reviewers find it too sweet for sipping straight.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- vegetable concentrate for color
- ascorbic acid
vegetable concentrate for color
Dietitian noteVegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tart-sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly enjoyed chilled, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or added to spritzers and punches. Customer reviews often praise consistent taste and convenience, noting balanced tartness for mixing while occasionally some reviewers find it too sweet for sipping straight.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate, Cane Or Beet Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate For Color, Filtered Water, Vegetable Concentrate For Color
Check Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Cranberry Juice Coctail
This shows as Yellow on your ap. Also be warned that their label on "100% JUICE, CRANBERRY" is deceptive . It appears that they recently now have a new label that identifies at l east a 2nd juice on the front label. But the old product labels should be recalled!!

Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


