Is Ocean Spray Craisins Pomegranate Juice Infused Dried Cranberries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries, Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (for Color). Refined Sunflower Oil is Used as a Processing Aid.
Check Ocean Spray Craisins Pomegranate Juice Infused Dried Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Craisins Pomegranate Juice Infused Dried Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Craisins Pomegranate Juice Infused Dried Cranberries is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


