Is OCEAN SPRAY, CRAISINS, STRAWBERRY DRIED CRANBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Ocean Spray Craisins Strawberry Dried Cranberries are a naturally gluten-free snack made with 100 percent North American cranberries. These crisp dried cranberries are sweet and tart, offering a delightful flavor profile. They are a great source of fiber and antioxidants, making them a healthy choice. Conveniently packaged in on-the-go boxes, they are perfect for snacking while on the move. The fact that the cranberries are farmer-owned ensures a fresh and high-quality product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ocean Spray Craisins Strawberry Dried Cranberries are a naturally gluten-free snack made with 100 percent North American cranberries. These crisp dried cranberries are sweet and tart, offering a delightful flavor profile. They are a great source of fiber and antioxidants, making them a healthy choice. Conveniently packaged in on-the-go boxes, they are perfect for snacking while on the move. The fact that the cranberries are farmer-owned ensures a fresh and high-quality product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check OCEAN SPRAY, CRAISINS, STRAWBERRY DRIED CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, CRAISINS, STRAWBERRY DRIED CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Fruit · Dried


