Is OCEAN SPRAY, CRAISINS, STRAWBERRY DRIED CRANBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ocean Spray Craisins Strawberry Dried Cranberries are a naturally gluten-free snack made with 100 percent North American cranberries. These crisp dried cranberries are sweet and tart, offering a delightful flavor profile. They are a great source of fiber and antioxidants, making them a healthy choice. Conveniently packaged in on-the-go boxes, they are perfect for snacking while on the move. The fact that the cranberries are farmer-owned ensures a fresh and high-quality product. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).

Check OCEAN SPRAY, CRAISINS, STRAWBERRY DRIED CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladGarnishing