Is OCEAN SPRAY, CRAISINS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES WITH REAL CHERRY JUICE, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check OCEAN SPRAY, CRAISINS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES WITH REAL CHERRY JUICE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, CRAISINS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES WITH REAL CHERRY JUICE, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Fruit · Dried


