Is Ocean Spray Craisins Trail Mix - Cranberry and Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • roasted cashews
  • roasted almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
roasted cashews
roasted almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil |(Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin !(An Emulsifier)), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Vegetable Oil,|(peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Vegetable (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt)

Check Ocean Spray Craisins Trail Mix - Cranberry and Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Craisins Trail Mix - Cranberry and Chocolate is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchBreakfast