Is Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tart cranberry and grape flavor offers a smooth, mildly viscous mouthfeel suitable for casual sipping. Commonly used in lunchboxes, as a refreshment at gatherings, or mixed into drinks, reviewers praise portability and multipack convenience while noting occasional critiques about sweetness level and perceived artificial taste, and consistent serving size packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart cranberry and grape flavor offers a smooth, mildly viscous mouthfeel suitable for casual sipping. Commonly used in lunchboxes, as a refreshment at gatherings, or mixed into drinks, reviewers praise portability and multipack convenience while noting occasional critiques about sweetness level and perceived artificial taste, and consistent serving size packaging.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Cane Or Beet Sugar, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Concentrate For Color, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


