Is OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE OR BEET SUGAR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)
Check OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-RASPBERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


