Is Ocean Spray Cranberry Classic Juice Drink 4 X 1 Litre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cranberry Juice from Concentrate (27%), Sugar, Thickener (Pectin), Vitamin C, Vegetable and Fruit Concentrate (Carrot, Cranberry), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides, a Sweetener from Natural Stevia Leaves), Natural Flavouring
Check Ocean Spray Cranberry Classic Juice Drink 4 X 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cranberry Classic Juice Drink 4 X 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Cranberry Classic Juice Drink 4 X 1 Litre is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


