Is Ocean Spray Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 101.4 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Ocean Spray Cran-Grape Grape Cranberry Juice Drink is a juice drink that is good for you. It is fat-free and low in sodium. This juice drink contains vitamin C and is made from grapes and cranberries. It is 100% cranberries and 100% grapes. People love the taste of the cranberry-raspberry juice and appreciate its refreshing quality. The product details include a 1014 fl oz size. Overall, Ocean Spray Cran-Grape Grape Cranberry Juice Drink is a healthy and flavorful option that people enjoy.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Ocean Spray Cran-Grape Grape Cranberry Juice Drink is a juice drink that is good for you. It is fat-free and low in sodium. This juice drink contains vitamin C and is made from grapes and cranberries. It is 100% cranberries and 100% grapes. People love the taste of the cranberry-raspberry juice and appreciate its refreshing quality. The product details include a 1014 fl oz size. Overall, Ocean Spray Cran-Grape Grape Cranberry Juice Drink is a healthy and flavorful option that people enjoy.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate !For Color, Citric Acid
Check Ocean Spray Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 101.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 101.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 101.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


