Is Ocean Spray Cranberry & Raspberry Juice Drink 1 Litre Gluten Free?

Description
Bright tart cranberry balanced by sweet raspberry, offering a refreshing, slightly viscous mouthfeel and consistent fruit-forward flavor; commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, blended into smoothies, or used as a beverage mixer. Customer reviews note packaging and flavor balance, with comments on sweetness and artificial taste.

Description
Bright tart cranberry balanced by sweet raspberry, offering a refreshing, slightly viscous mouthfeel and consistent fruit-forward flavor; commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, blended into smoothies, or used as a beverage mixer. Customer reviews note packaging and flavor balance, with comments on sweetness and artificial taste.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Cranberry , Grape , Raspberry ), Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Thickener (Pectin), Vegetable And Fruit Concentrate (Carrot, Cranberry), Vitamin C, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides, A Sweetener From Natural Stevia Leaves)
Check Ocean Spray Cranberry & Raspberry Juice Drink 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cranberry & Raspberry Juice Drink 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Cranberry & Raspberry Juice Drink 1 Litre is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


