Is Ocean Spray Cranberry Raspberry Low Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juices [cranberry (4.8%), Apple (0.6%), Raspberry (0.1%)], Natural Flavour, Acids (citric Acid, Fumaric Acid), Colours (allura Red, Brilliant Blue), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Vitamin C, Thickener (carboxymethylcellulose), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium).
Check Ocean Spray Cranberry Raspberry Low Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cranberry Raspberry Low Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


