Is Ocean Spray Cran•Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, RECONSTITUTED CRANBERRY JUICE, RECONSTITUTED PINEAPPLE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, FUMARIC ACID, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOUR, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM.
Check Ocean Spray Cran•Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cran•Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Cran•Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Cocktail is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


