Is Ocean Spray® Diet Cran-Grape® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Ocean Spray Light Cranberry & Concord Grape juice drink is a delicious and nutritious beverage made with real cranberries and grapes. It has only 50 calories per serving, making it a great option for those watching their calorie intake. The juice is free from artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives, ensuring a natural and refreshing taste. Packaged in 64-ounce bottles, each bottle contains 512 ounces of this delightful juice. Customers rave about the fantastic flavor combination of cranberry and grape, and many also appreciate the cranberry juice mixed with raspberry. Enjoy the goodness of real fruit juice with Ocean Spray Light Cranberry & Concord Grape juice drink.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Ocean Spray Light Cranberry & Concord Grape juice drink is a delicious and nutritious beverage made with real cranberries and grapes. It has only 50 calories per serving, making it a great option for those watching their calorie intake. The juice is free from artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives, ensuring a natural and refreshing taste. Packaged in 64-ounce bottles, each bottle contains 512 ounces of this delightful juice. Customers rave about the fantastic flavor combination of cranberry and grape, and many also appreciate the cranberry juice mixed with raspberry. Enjoy the goodness of real fruit juice with Ocean Spray Light Cranberry & Concord Grape juice drink.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Cranberry Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Red 40 & Blue 1 (Colors).
Check Ocean Spray® Diet Cran-Grape® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Diet Cran-Grape® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Diet Cran-Grape® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


