Is Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bright cranberry flavor with a noticeable lime lift, offering a tart-yet-balanced citrus profile and a smooth, thin liquid texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled over ice, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and poured at gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient large bottle size, and portability for casual entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright cranberry flavor with a noticeable lime lift, offering a tart-yet-balanced citrus profile and a smooth, thin liquid texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled over ice, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and poured at gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient large bottle size, and portability for casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


