Is Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Bright cranberry flavor with a noticeable lime lift, offering a tart-yet-balanced citrus profile and a smooth, thin liquid texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled over ice, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and poured at gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient large bottle size, and portability for casual entertaining.

Description
Bright cranberry flavor with a noticeable lime lift, offering a tart-yet-balanced citrus profile and a smooth, thin liquid texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled over ice, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and poured at gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient large bottle size, and portability for casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


