Is Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Bright cranberry flavor with a noticeable lime lift, offering a tart-yet-balanced citrus profile and a smooth, thin liquid texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled over ice, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and poured at gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient large bottle size, and portability for casual entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright cranberry flavor with a noticeable lime lift, offering a tart-yet-balanced citrus profile and a smooth, thin liquid texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled over ice, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and poured at gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient large bottle size, and portability for casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


