Is Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Bright cranberry flavor with a noticeable lime lift, offering a tart-yet-balanced citrus profile and a smooth, thin liquid texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled over ice, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and poured at gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient large bottle size, and portability for casual entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright cranberry flavor with a noticeable lime lift, offering a tart-yet-balanced citrus profile and a smooth, thin liquid texture. Commonly enjoyed chilled over ice, used as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, and poured at gatherings. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient large bottle size, and portability for casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Lime Juice (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Diet Juice Cranberry with a Hint of Lime - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


