Is Ocean Spray Immuni+ Cranberry Blueberry Acai Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate
- natural acai flavor with other natural flavor
dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grape Juice (water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Blueberry Juice (water, Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Acai Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate (zinc), Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E).
Check Ocean Spray Immuni+ Cranberry Blueberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Immuni+ Cranberry Blueberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Immuni+ Cranberry Blueberry Acai is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


