Is OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Cranberry-forward flavor is tart with mild sweetness and bright, acidic notes. Texture is light and smooth, easy to sip chilled. Commonly used as a standalone refreshment, cocktail and mocktail mixer, or to add brightness to recipes. Reviews note consistent flavor, usefulness as a mixer, and occasional comments about slight thinness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Fructose, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose

Check OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast