Is OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cranberry-forward flavor is tart with mild sweetness and bright, acidic notes. Texture is light and smooth, easy to sip chilled. Commonly used as a standalone refreshment, cocktail and mocktail mixer, or to add brightness to recipes. Reviews note consistent flavor, usefulness as a mixer, and occasional comments about slight thinness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Fructose, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose

Check OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY | Spoonful