Is OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Cranberry-forward flavor is tart with mild sweetness and bright, acidic notes. Texture is light and smooth, easy to sip chilled. Commonly used as a standalone refreshment, cocktail and mocktail mixer, or to add brightness to recipes. Reviews note consistent flavor, usefulness as a mixer, and occasional comments about slight thinness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Fructose, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose

Check OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast
Gluten Free? OCEAN SPRAY, LIGHT JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY , CRANBERRY | Spoonful