Is Ocean Spray Low Sugar Cranberry Classic Juice Drink 1.5l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tart cranberry flavor with a restrained sweetness and a smooth, watery texture; reviewers commonly note it’s less sweet than regular cranberry drinks. Used chilled as a refreshment, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, and combined with sparkling water. Reviews mention convenience of large bottles and perception of being too tart.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Cranberry Juice (7%), Sweetener (Erythritol), Fructose, Acidity Regulators (Fumaric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid), Natural Flavours, Vegetable and Fruit Concentrate (Carrot, Cranberry), Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic).

Check Ocean Spray Low Sugar Cranberry Classic Juice Drink 1.5l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Low Sugar Cranberry Classic Juice Drink 1.5l is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go