Is Ocean Spray Low Sugar Pineapple Cranberry Dairy Free?

Description
Bright tropical fruit and tart berry notes deliver a crisp, slightly tangy flavor; mouthfeel is smooth with light viscosity. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone beverage, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or added to spritzers. Reviews note balanced sweetness, convenient packaging, and occasional aftertaste reports by some.

Description
Bright tropical fruit and tart berry notes deliver a crisp, slightly tangy flavor; mouthfeel is smooth with light viscosity. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone beverage, used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or added to spritzers. Reviews note balanced sweetness, convenient packaging, and occasional aftertaste reports by some.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juices Cranberry (4%). Pineapple (2%). Acidity Regulators (330, 231,391). Thickener (440), Flavour, Vitamin C, Emulsifiers (414,445). Sweeteners (955,950), Colour (129)
Check Ocean Spray Low Sugar Pineapple Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Low Sugar Pineapple Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


