Is Ocean Spray Mulled Blackberry Pear Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice (water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice (water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Blackberry Juice (water, Blackberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice (water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate For Color.
Check Ocean Spray Mulled Blackberry Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Mulled Blackberry Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


