Is Ocean Spray Pink Lite Low Calorie Cranberry Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Reconstituted Cranberry Juice, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Natural Flavour, Pectin, Fumaric Acid, Steviol Glycosides (Natural Sweetener), Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate For Colour
Check Ocean Spray Pink Lite Low Calorie Cranberry Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Pink Lite Low Calorie Cranberry Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Pink Lite Low Calorie Cranberry Beverage is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


