Is Ocean Spray Ruby Red Grapefruit 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Cane Or Beet Sugar, Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Vitamin A)

Check Ocean Spray Ruby Red Grapefruit 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Ruby Red Grapefruit 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartFruitySour
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie