Is Ocean Spray Smores Cranberry Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • greek yogurt covered dried cranberries
  • milk chocolate covered dried cranberries

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Covered Dried Cranberries [sugar, Cranberries, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil], Greek Yogurt Covered Dried Cranberries [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cranberries, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Gum Acacia, Confectioner's Glaze, Culture, Vegetable Oil], Graham Crackers [bleached Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Spices, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Baking Soda]. Refined Sunflower Oil Is Used As A Processing Aid. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat May Contain: Peanut, Egg, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashews, Filbert, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame.

Check Ocean Spray Smores Cranberry Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go