Is Ocean Spray Smores Cranberry Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- lactic acid
- greek yogurt covered dried cranberries
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Covered Dried Cranberries [sugar, Cranberries, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil], Greek Yogurt Covered Dried Cranberries [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cranberries, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Gum Acacia, Confectioner's Glaze, Culture, Vegetable Oil], Graham Crackers [bleached Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Spices, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Baking Soda]. Refined Sunflower Oil Is Used As A Processing Aid. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat May Contain: Peanut, Egg, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashews, Filbert, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame.
Check Ocean Spray Smores Cranberry Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Smores Cranberry Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Snack · Piece


