Is Ocean Spray Smores Cranberry Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk chocolate covered dried cranberries
- greek yogurt covered dried cranberries
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Covered Dried Cranberries [sugar, Cranberries, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil], Greek Yogurt Covered Dried Cranberries [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cranberries, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Gum Acacia, Confectioner's Glaze, Culture, Vegetable Oil], Graham Crackers [bleached Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Spices, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Baking Soda]. Refined Sunflower Oil Is Used As A Processing Aid. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat May Contain: Peanut, Egg, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashews, Filbert, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame.
Check Ocean Spray Smores Cranberry Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Smores Cranberry Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Snack · Piece


