Is Ocean Spray Smores Cranberry Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham crackers
- bleached wheat flour
- graham flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
graham crackers
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Covered Dried Cranberries [sugar, Cranberries, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil], Greek Yogurt Covered Dried Cranberries [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cranberries, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Gum Acacia, Confectioner's Glaze, Culture, Vegetable Oil], Graham Crackers [bleached Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Spices, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Baking Soda]. Refined Sunflower Oil Is Used As A Processing Aid. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat May Contain: Peanut, Egg, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashews, Filbert, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame.
Check Ocean Spray Smores Cranberry Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Smores Cranberry Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Snack · Piece


